CDs
1. "Elegies"                                                 "Melodiya" SUCD 10-00078, "Olympia" OCD 515
Links:
Lamentations Oleg Yanchenko, organ; Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Dmitri Kitayenko, conductor
FSC
Gurian Hymn Yavgeni Smirnov, Tatiana Grindenko, Yelena Adjemova - violins; Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Dmitri Kitayenko, conductor
Artyomov
A Symphony of Elegies Tatiana Grindenko, Oleg Krysa- violins; Mark pekarski percussion ensemble; Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Saulius Sondetskis, conductor
Lyubetskaya
Selected works
2.  "Way"                                                     "Melodiya" SUCD 10-00079, "Olympia" OCD 516
Last CDs
Tristia (I) Stanislav Bunin, piano; USSR State Symphonic Orchestra Timur Mynbayev, conductor
Sound extracts
In Memoriam Oleg Krysa, violin; Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Dmitri Kitayenko, conductor
Way to Olympus USSR State Symphonic Orchestra, Timur Mynbayev, conductor
3. Requiem                                                  "Melodiya" SUCD 10-00106
Yelena Brylyova, Inna Polyanskaya, Lyubov Sharnina sopranos; Aleksei Martynov, tenor; Mikhail Lanskoi, baritone; Andrei Azovski, descant; Sveshnikov Boys' Choir of the Moscow Choral School, Victor Popov, director; Kaunas State Choir, Piatras Bingialis, director; Oleg Yanchenko, organ; Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Dmitri Kitayenko, conductor
4. "Invocations"                                           "Melodiya" SUCD 10-00243, "Olympia" OCD 514
Totem Mark Pekarski percussion ensemble
Sonata of Meditations Mark Pekarski percussion ensemble
Invocations (Incantations) Lidiya Davydova, soprano; Mark Pekarski percussion ensemble, Vyacheslav Artyomov, conductor
Ave atque vale Mark Pekarski, percussion
5. "Hymns"                                                  "Melodiya" SUCD 10-00244
Variations: Nestling Antsali Aleksandr Korneyev, flute; Vyacheslav Artyomov, piano
Romantic Capriccio Igor Makarov, french horn; Yuri Smirnov, piano; Yevgeniya Alikhanova string quartet
Moonlight Dreams Nelly Lee, soprano; Dmitri Alekseyev, piano; Aleksandr Golyshev, alto flute; Vladimir Tonkha, cello
Preludes to Sonnets Anton Batagov, piano
Hymns of Sudden Wafts (I, II) Igor Abramov, soprano and tenor saxophones; Aleksei Semyonov, harpsichord; Yuri Smirnov, piano
6. "Way to Olympus"                                    "Mobile Fidelity" MFCD 903
Gurian mn Yevgeni Smirnov, Tatiana Grindenko, Yelena Adjemova violins; Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Dmitri Kitayenko, conductor
Invocations (Incantations) Lidiya Davydova, soprano; Mark Pekarski percussion ensemble, Vyacheslav Artyomov, conductor
Way to Olympus USSR State Symphonic Orchestra, Timur Mynbayev, conductor
7. "Songs, Hymns and Dreams"                   "Mobile Fidelity" MFCD 918
Mattinate (Morning Songs I, II) Vladimir Pakulichev, flute; Zarius Shikhmurzayeva, violin; Nikolai Komolyatov, guitar
Romantic Capriccio Igor Makarov, french horn; Yuri Smirnov, piano; Yevgeniya Alikhanova string quartet
Hymns of Sudden Wafts (I, II) Igor Abramov, soprano and tenor saxophones; Aleksei Semyonov, harpsichord; Yuri Smirnov, piano
Preludes to Sonnets Dmitri Alekseyev, piano
Moonlight Dreams Nelly Lee, soprano; Dmitri Alekseyev, piano; Aleksandr Golyshev, alto flute; Vladimir Tonkha, cello
8. "Works by modern composers of Moscow"                                   "Mobile Fidelity" MFCD 906
Tristia (I) Stanislav Bunin, piano; USSR State Symphonic Orchestra, Timur Mynbayev, conductor
9. "Moscow contemporary music ensemble.Vl. 2"                                    "Olympia" OCD 282
Star Wind Dmitri Denisov, flute; Aleksandr Rayev, french horn; Aleksandr Avramenko, violin; Nataliya Savinova, cello; Victor Yampolski, piano; Vladimir n'kin, conductor
10. Moscow contemporary music ensemble.Vl. 3                                  "Olympia" OCD 283
Sonata Oleg Tantsov, clarinet
11. "Artyomov. Baley. Silvestrov. Ives. Orchestral works"                  "Russian Disc" MK 417116
Concert of the 13 Mykola Suk, piano; USSR Ministry of Culture Symphoniy Orchestra, Virko Baley, conductor
12. "Astreya"                                                "Solyd Records" SLR 0027
Archipelagos of Sounds in the Ocean of Time "Astreya" ensemble
Dolcissimo "Astreya" ensemble
Death Valley Vyacheslav Artyomov and Miles Anderson
13. "Vyacheslav Artyomov" ("Musica non grata")                         "BMG Classics" 74321 562612
Lamentations Oleg Yanchenko, organ; Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Dmitri Kitayenko, conductor
Gurian Hymn Yevgeni Smirnov, Tatiana Grindenko, Yelena Adjemova violins; Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Dmitri Kitayenko, conductor
Tristia I Stanislav Bunin, piano; USSR State Symphonic Orchestra, Timur Mynbayev, conductor
Way to Olympus USSR State Symphonic Orchestra, Timur Mynbayev, conductor
14. "Ave"                                                     "Boheme music" CDBMR 002124
Scenes Mikhail Tsinman, violin; Igor Abramov, clarinet; Nikolai Gorbunov, bass; Anatoli Sheludyakov, pin; Valeri Polivanov, Aleksandr Suvorov percussion; Murad Annamamedov, conductor
Star Wind Mikhail Tsinman, violin; Aleksandr Rudin, cello; Andrei Kuznetsov, horn; Anatoli Sheludyakov, piano; Aleksandr Suvorov, glockenspiel; Murad Annamamedov, conductor
Ave, Maria Marina Meshcheryakova, soprano; Boys' choir, Chamber Orchestra "Arco", Victor Popov, conductor
Tempo Costante Chamber Orchestra "Musica Viva", Murad Annamamedov, conductor
Pieta Aleksandr Rudin, cello; Chamber Orchestra "Musica Viva", Murad Annamamedov, conductor
15. "Awakening"                                          "Boheme music" CDBMR 010127
Concert of the 13 Piotr Meshchaninov, piano; Ensemble of soloists of the USSR State Symphonic Orchestra, Gennadi  Rozhdestvensky, conductor
Awakening Oleg Krysa, Tatiana Grindenko violins
Mattinate (Morning Songs I, II) Zarius Shikhmurzayeva, violin; Vladimir Pakulichev, flute; Nikolai Komolyatov, guitar; Yana Besyadynskaya, soprano
Garland of Recitations Vladimir Pakulichev, flute; Anatoli Lyubimov, oboe; Lev Mikhailov, saxophones; Valeri Popov, bassoon; Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Virko Baley, conductor
16. "Lyubetskaya. Redemption"                    "Gramzapis" GCD 00335
Requiem (fragments) (same performers as on "Requiem" CD)
17. "Lyubetskaya. God's City"                      "Gramzapis" GCD 00334
Garland of Recitations (same performers as on "Awakening" CD)
Symphony of Elegies (2 & 3 movts) (same performers as on "Elegies" CD)
18. Requiem                                                  "Boheme music" CDBMR 011129
Yelena Brylyova, Inna Polyanskaya, Lyubov Sharnina sopranos; Aleksei Martynov, tenor; Mikhail Lanskoi, baritone; Andrei Azovski, descant; Sveshnikov Boys' Choir of the Moscow Choral School, Victor Popov, director; Kaunas State Choir, Piatras Bingialis, director; Oleg Yanchenko, organ; Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Dmitri Kitayenko, conductor
19. "Russian Post-avant-garde of the Outgoing Century"                 "Zvuk Agency" ZV 80-98146
Sunday Sonata Valeri Popov, bassoon; Aleksandr Bakhchiyev, piano
20. Requiem                                                 "Gramzapis" GCD 00106
Yelena Brylyova, Inna Polyanskaya, Lyubov Scharnina sopranos; Aleksei Martynov, tenor; Mikhail Lanskoi, baritone; Andrei Azovski, descant; Sveshnikov Boys' Choir of the Moscow Choral School, Victor Popov, director; Kaunas State Choir, Piatras Bingialis, director; Oleg Yanchenko, organ; Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Dmitri Kitayenko, conductor
21. "Vyacheslav Artyomov"                          "Gramzapis" GCD 00327
Garland of Recitations Vladimir Pakulichev, flute; Anatoli Lyubimov, oboe; Lev Mikhailov, saxophones; Valeri Popov, bassoon; Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Virko Baley, conductor
Symphony of Elegies Tatiana Grindenko, Oleg Krysa violins; Mark Pekarski percussion ensemble; Lithuanian Chamber  Orchestra, Saulius Sondetskis, conductor
22. "Vyacheslav Artyomov"                          "Gramzapis" GCD 00328
Lamentations Oleg Yanchenko, organ; Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Dmitri Kitayenko, conductor
Ave, Maria Marina Meshcheriakova, soprano; Boys' choir, Victor Popov, director; Chamber Orchestra "Musica Viva", Murad Annamamedov, conductor
Gurian Hymn Yevgeni Smirnov, Tatiana Grindenko, Yelena Adjemova violins; Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Dmitri Kitayenko, conductor
Pieta Aleksandr Rudin, cello; Chamber Orchestra "Musica Viva", Murad Annamamedov, conductor
Tristia I Stanislav Bunin, piano; USSR St
23. "Vyacheslav Artyomov"                          "Gramzapis" GCD 00329
Concert of the 13 Mykola Suk, piano; USSR Ministry of Culture Symphonic Orchestra, Virko Baley, conductor
In Memoriam Oleg Krysa, violin; Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Dmitri Kitayenko, conductor
Variations: Nestling Antsali Aleksandr Korneyev, flute; Vyacheslav Artyomov, piano
Way to Olympus USSR State Symphonic Orchestra, Timur Mynbayev, conductor
24. "Vyacheslav Artyomov"                          "Gramzapis" GCD 00330
Romantic Capriccio Igor Makarov, french horn; Yuri Smirnov, piano; Yevgenia Alikhanova string quartet
Awakening Oleg Krysa, Tatiana Grindenko violins
Mattinate (Morning Songs I, II) Zarius Shikhmurzayeva, violin;
Preludes to Sonnets Anton Batagov, piano
Moonlight Dreams Nelly Lee, soprano; Dmitri Alekseyev, piano; Aleksandr Golyshev, alto flute; Vladimir Tonkha, cello
Star Wind Mikhail Tsinman, violin; Aleksandr Rudin, cello; Andrei Kuznetsov, horn; Anatoli Sheludyakov, piano; Aleksandr Suvorov, glockenspiel; Murad Annamamedov, conductor
25. "Vyacheslav Artyomov"                          "Gramzapis" GCD 00333
Totem Mark Pekarski percussion ensemble
Hymns of Sudden Wafts ( I, II) Igor Abramov, soprano and tenor saxophones; Aleksei Semyonov, harpsichord; Yuri Smirnov, piano
Invocations (Incantations) Lidiya Davydova, soprano; Mark Pekarski percussion ensemble, Vyacheslav Artyomov, conductor
Tempo Costante Chamber Orchestra "Musica Viva", Murad Annamamedov, conductor